Difference between revisions of "Required Versions (SourceMod)"
(Slight improvements to text at the top of the page) |
(All 1.10.0 dev versions should read 1.10.1) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blade Symphony | | Blade Symphony | ||
| − | | 1.10. | + | | 1.10.1-hg865 |
| Current Development | | Current Development | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contagion | | Contagion | ||
| − | | 1.10. | + | | 1.10.1-hg884 |
| Current Development | | Current Development | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Counter-Strike: Global Offensive | | Counter-Strike: Global Offensive | ||
| − | | 1.10. | + | | 1.10.1-hg885 |
| 1.5.4-hg4036 | | 1.5.4-hg4036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DOTA 2 | | DOTA 2 | ||
| − | | 1.10. | + | | 1.10.1-hg879 |
| 1.6.0-hg4339 | | 1.6.0-hg4339 | ||
| [https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=209965 Dota 2 Fixups] | | [https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=209965 Dota 2 Fixups] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| INSURGENCY: Modern Infantry Combat | | INSURGENCY: Modern Infantry Combat | ||
| − | | 1.10. | + | | 1.10.1-hg869 |
| Current Development | | Current Development | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 12 May 2014
As Valve updates their games, new fixes get added to MetaMod: Source and SourceMod. This page is to document the current minimum required version for specific games. If a specific snapshot isn't needed, please put Current Stable (for MM 1.10.x or SM 1.5.x releases) or Current Development (for MM 1.11.0 or 1.6.0 snapshots).
Specific MetaMod:Source versions and Current Development refer to Metamod:Source snapshots.
Specific SourceMod versions and Current Development refer to SourceMod snapshots.
| Game | MetaMod:Source Version | SourceMod Version | Extras |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alien Swarm | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Blade Symphony | 1.10.1-hg865 | Current Development | |
| Bloody Good Time | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Contagion | 1.10.1-hg884 | Current Development | |
| Counter-Strike: Source | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Counter-Strike: Global Offensive | 1.10.1-hg885 | 1.5.4-hg4036 | |
| Dark Messiah of Might & Magic | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Day of Defeat: Source | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| DOTA 2 | 1.10.1-hg879 | 1.6.0-hg4339 | Dota 2 Fixups |
| EYE: Divine Cybermancy | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Half-Life 2: DeatchMatch | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| INSURGENCY: Modern Infantry Combat | 1.10.1-hg869 | Current Development | |
| Left 4 Dead | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Left 4 Dead 2 | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Nuclear Dawn | Current Stable, 1.10.0-hg886 recommended | Current Stable, 1.5.4-hg4032 recommended | |
| Source 2006 Mods | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Source 2007 Mods | Current Stable | Current Stable | |
| Source 2013 Mods | Current Development | Current Development | |
| Team Fortress 2 | Current Stable | Current Stable |